All Times EST

AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
Vermont201.000104.714
NJIT31.75086.571
Binghamton21.66757.417
Stony Brook11.50096.600
New Hampshire11.50065.545
UMBC11.50067.462
Albany (NY)12.333510.333
Mass.-Lowell13.25097.563
Maine02.000310.231
Hartford00.000210.167

Wednesday's Games

Albany (NY) 57, Mass.-Lowell 47

Hartford at Binghamton, ppd.

UMBC 76, NJIT 56

Maine at New Hampshire, ppd.

Vermont 98, Stony Brook 65

Saturday's Games

Hartford at Mass.-Lowell, ppd.

Vermont at UMBC, 1 p.m.

NJIT at Albany (NY), 4 p.m.

New Hampshire at Stony Brook, 6:30 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
Houston301.000142.875
Tulane41.80077.500
SMU31.750124.750
Temple32.600106.625
Memphis32.60096.600
UCF22.500104.714
Cincinnati22.500125.706
East Carolina12.333105.667
Wichita St.03.00096.600
Tulsa03.00068.429
South Florida03.000510.333

Wednesday's Games

Cincinnati 79, East Carolina 71

Temple 69, Tulsa 64

UCF 74, Memphis 64

SMU 77, South Florida 65

Tulane 68, Wichita St. 67

Saturday's Games

SMU at Tulane, 2 p.m.

Memphis at East Carolina, 4 p.m.

UCF at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Houston at Tulsa, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
Davidson301.000132.867
VCU301.000104.714
Fordham201.00095.643
St. Bonaventure101.00093.750
Dayton21.667106.625
Rhode Island11.500104.714
Saint Louis11.500105.667
Duquesne11.50068.429
Richmond12.333106.625
Saint Joseph's12.33377.500
George Mason00.00076.538
UMass03.00078.467
La Salle03.00058.385
George Washington02.000410.286

Wednesday's Games

Fordham 72, Duquesne 71

Rhode Island 75, Saint Joseph's 64

Friday's Games

VCU at St. Bonaventure, 7:30 p.m.

Davidson at Richmond, 9 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Dayton at Duquesne, 12:30 p.m.

Fordham at Saint Louis, 2:30 p.m.

Rhode Island at UMass, 4:30 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
Miami51.833134.765
Notre Dame41.800105.667
Duke31.750132.867
North Carolina31.750114.733
Louisville42.667106.625
Virginia42.667106.625
Florida St.32.60095.643
Wake Forest33.500134.765
Clemson23.400106.625
Syracuse23.40088.500
NC State24.33398.529
Boston College13.25068.429
Georgia Tech14.20078.467
Pittsburgh14.200610.375
Virginia Tech04.00087.533

Wednesday's Games

Notre Dame 72, Clemson 56

Duke 76, Wake Forest 64

Georgia Tech 81, Boston College 76

NC State 79, Louisville 63

Virginia 54, Virginia Tech 52

Saturday's Games

NC State at Duke, 2 p.m.

Florida St. at Syracuse, 3 p.m.

Louisville at Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.

Wake Forest at Virginia, 4:30 p.m.

Notre Dame at Virginia Tech, 6 p.m.

Boston College at Clemson, 6:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech at North Carolina, 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
Jacksonville201.000104.714
Liberty201.000116.647
Jacksonville St.201.00096.600
Bellarmine201.00088.500
Cent. Arkansas21.667511.313
Florida Gulf Coast11.500115.688
North Alabama12.33388.500
Lipscomb12.333810.444
Stetson12.33379.438
E. Kentucky03.00089.471
Kennesaw St.00.00058.385
North Florida03.000412.250

Thursday's Games

Florida Gulf Coast at Kennesaw St., 4:30 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Kennesaw St. at Stetson, 4 p.m.

North Alabama at Cent. Arkansas, 4:15 p.m.

Bellarmine at Lipscomb, 5 p.m.

Jacksonville at North Florida, 5 p.m.

Jacksonville St. at E. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Liberty at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
Baylor31.750151.938
Texas31.750133.813
Kansas21.667132.867
West Virginia21.667132.867
Texas Tech21.667123.800
Oklahoma22.500124.750
TCU11.500112.846
Oklahoma St.12.33386.571
Iowa St.13.250133.813
Kansas St.04.00087.533

Wednesday's Games

TCU 60, Kansas St. 57

Thursday's Games

Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech, 7 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Texas Tech at Kansas St., Noon

Texas at Iowa St., 2 p.m.

West Virginia at Kansas, 2 p.m.

Oklahoma at TCU, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Baylor, 5 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
Villanova51.833124.750
Providence41.800142.875
Creighton21.667104.714
Marquette33.500116.647
Xavier22.500123.800
Seton Hall22.500113.786
UConn22.500114.733
St. John's12.33395.643
Butler12.33386.571
DePaul05.00096.600
Georgetown01.00066.500

Wednesday's Games

Villanova 64, Xavier 60

UConn 86, St. John's 78, OT

Thursday's Games

Seton Hall at DePaul, 5 p.m.

Butler at Georgetown, 7 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Seton Hall at Marquette, Noon

Creighton at Xavier, Noon

UConn at Providence, 2 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
Weber St.31.750105.667
S. Utah31.75095.643
N. Colorado31.75088.500
Montana St.42.667125.706
Montana42.667116.647
E. Washington32.60097.563
N. Arizona12.33359.357
Portland St.12.33338.273
Sacramento St.13.25056.455
Idaho03.000310.231
Idaho St.04.000211.154

Thursday's Games

Idaho at Weber St., 9 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Portland St. at Sacramento St., 5 p.m.

S. Utah at Montana St., ppd.

Idaho at Idaho St., 8 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
Gardner-Webb301.00097.563
NC A&T301.00089.471
UNC-Asheville201.000105.667
Longwood101.00095.643
Winthrop101.00086.571
SC-Upstate21.667510.333
Campbell12.33386.571
Radford12.333510.333
Presbyterian03.000810.444
High Point01.00069.400
Hampton02.00049.308
Charleston Southern03.000312.200

Wednesday's Games

Longwood 83, Radford 75, OT

Campbell 67, Charleston Southern 52

Gardner-Webb 64, Presbyterian 61

NC A&T 67, Hampton 59

SC-Upstate 66, High Point 65

Thursday's Games

UNC-Asheville at Winthrop, 7 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Radford at Campbell, 2 p.m.

SC-Upstate at UNC-Asheville, 2 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at Longwood, 3 p.m.

Winthrop at Charleston Southern, 5:30 p.m.

Presbyterian at Hampton, 5:30 p.m.

NC A&T at High Point, 7 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
Michigan St.501.000142.875
Illinois501.000123.800
Wisconsin41.800132.867
Ohio St.41.800103.769
Indiana32.600123.800
Rutgers32.60096.600
Penn St.33.50086.571
Purdue22.500132.867
Michigan12.33376.538
Iowa13.250114.733
Minnesota14.200104.714
Northwestern14.20086.571
Maryland14.20097.563
Nebraska06.000611.353

Wednesday's Games

Michigan St. 71, Minnesota 69

Maryland 94, Northwestern 87, 2OT

Thursday's Games

Ohio St. at Wisconsin, 7 p.m.

Indiana at Iowa, 9 p.m.

Friday's Games

Nebraska at Purdue, 6:30 p.m.

Michigan at Illinois, 9 p.m.

Saturday's Games

Northwestern at Michigan St., Noon

Rutgers at Maryland, 2 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE

ConferenceAllGames
WLPctWLPct
UC Davis101.00074.636
UC Irvine101.00064.600
Cal St.-Fullerton101.00075.583
Hawaii101.00055.500
UC San Diego22.50087.533
UC Riverside11.50075.583
CS Northridge11.50058.385
UC Santa Barbara01.00075.583
CS Bakersfield01.00055.500
Long Beach St.01.00049.308
Cal Poly01.00039.250

Thursday's Games

UC Davis at CS Bakersfield, 10 p.m.

UC Riverside at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

CS Northridge at Cal St.-Fullerton, 10 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach St., 10 p.m.

Friday's Games

UC Irvine at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Saturday's Games

UC Riverside at CS Bakersfield, 4 p.m.

CS Northridge at Long Beach St., 7 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at Cal St.-Fullerton, 9 p.m.

UC Davis at Cal Poly, 10 p.m.

Copyright 2022 Associated Press. All rights reserved.

Trending Video