By The Associated Press
All Times EDT
Schedule subject to change
TUESDAY, JULY 20
NBCSN
8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Softball - Japan vs. Australia (LIVE)

11 p.m. - 1 a.m.

Softball - U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)


WEDNESDAY, JULY 21
NBCSN
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Softball - Mexico vs. Canada (LIVE)

4 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Women's Soccer - China vs. Brazil (LIVE)

6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Women's Soccer - Japan vs. Canada (LIVE)

8:30 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. Sweden

10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Women's Soccer - China vs. Brazil

12:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m.

Women's Soccer - Japan vs. China

2:15 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Women's Soccer - Australia vs. New Zealand

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Softball - U.S. vs. Italy

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. Sweden

8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Softball - U.S. vs. Canada (LIVE)

11 p.m. - 1 a.m.

Softball - Japan vs. Mexico (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
3:30 a.m. - 5:30 a.m.

Women's Soccer - Great Britain vs. Chile (LIVE)

5:30 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Women's Soccer - Great Britain vs. Chile

7 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Women's Soccer - Netherlands vs. Zambia (LIVE)

USA
4 a.m. - 4:30 a.m.

Women's Soccer - Pregame Show

4:30 a.m. - 6:30 a.m.

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. Sweden (LIVE)

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

Women's Soccer - Australia vs. New Zealand (LIVE)


THURSDAY, JULY 22
NBCSN
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Softball - Italy vs. Australia (LIVE)

4 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Men's Soccer - New Zealand vs. South Korea (LIVE)

6 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Mexico vs. France

7 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Japan vs. South Africa (LIVE)

9 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Egypt vs. Spain

11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Men's Soccer - Mexico vs. France

1 p.m. - 3 p.m.

Men's Soccer - Japan vs. South Africa

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Men's Soccer - Brazil vs. Germany

5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Softball - U.S. vs. Canada

7:30 p.m. - 11:10 p.m.

Rowing - Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

11:15 p.m. - 1:15 a.m.

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. Sweden

1:15 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Egypt vs. Spain

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
3:30 a.m. - 5:30 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Egypt vs. Spain (LIVE)

5:30 a.m. - 6:30 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Ivory Coast vs. Saudi Arabia (LIVE)

6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Argentina vs. Australia (LIVE)

8:30 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Honduras vs. Romania (LIVE)

USA
4 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Mexico vs. France (LIVE)

6 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Egypt vs. Spain

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Brazil vs. Germany (LIVE)


FRIDAY, JULY 23
NBC
6:55 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Opening Ceremony (LIVE)

1 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Preview Show

7:30 p.m. - 12 a.m.

Opening Ceremony

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Mexico vs. France

4 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Japan vs. South Africa

6 a.m. - 8 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Brazil vs. Germany

8 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Softball - U.S. vs. Italy Softball - U.S. vs. Canada Rowing - Qualifying Heats

1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Women's Soccer - China vs. Brazil

3:30 p.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Women's Soccer - Japan vs. Canada

5:30 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. Sweden

12 a.m. - 2 a.m.

3x3 Basketball Archery - Mixed Team Elimination Rounds Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
10 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles, First Round Women's Singles, First Round Men's and Women's Doubles, First Round

USA
7:30 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Rowing - Qualifying Heats & Repechages (LIVE) Cycling - Men's Road Race (LIVE)


SATURDAY, JULY 24
CNBC
8 p.m. - 1 a.m.

3x3 U.S. Women's Basketball Qualifying Round Softball - U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE) Rowing - Qualifying Heats Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles Quarterfinal

1 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)

NBC
9 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.

Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

10:45 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.

3x3 U.S. Women's Basketball Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Japan Rowing - Qualifying Heats and Repechages Archery - Mixed Team Final Cycling - Men's Road Race

2:45 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Swimming - Qualifying Heats Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round Gymnastics - Men's Team Competition

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Gymnastics - Men's Team Competition Swimming Finals (LIVE) Men's 400m Individual Medley Men's 400m Freestyle Women's 400m Individual Medley Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Skateboarding - Men's Street Qualifying

8:30 p.m. - 9 p.m. (PT)

Skateboarding - Men's Street Final (LIVE)

12 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Skateboarding - Men's Street Final (LIVE) Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Argentina

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.

Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE) Softball - U.S. vs. Mexico (LIVE) Archery - Mixed Team Final (LIVE) 3x3 Basketball Women's Soccer - Sweden vs. Australia (LIVE) Men's Handball - France vs. Argentina

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. New Zealand (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Women's Soccer - Netherlands vs. Brazil Table Tennis - Elimination Round Equestrian - Dressage Badminton - Qualifying Round Men's Handball - Denmark vs. Japan Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. France

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Japan Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. France Softball - U.S. vs. Australia

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles, First Round Women's Singles, First Round Men's and Women's Doubles, First Round

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Tennis Men's Singles, First Round Women's Singles, First Round Men's and Women's Doubles, First Round

10 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles, First Round Women's Singles, First Round Men's and Women's Doubles, First Round

PEACOCK
6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Men's Gymnastics Qualifying (LIVE) Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

USA
2 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.

Cycling - Men's Road Race (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Rowing - Qualifying Heats and Repechages Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round (LIVE) 3x3 Basketball (LIVE)

10 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Women's Water Polo - China vs. Taiwan Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round Men's Handball - Germany vs. Spain Fencing - Men's Sabre & Women's Epee Finals Shooting - Women's Air Rifle Weightlifting - Women's Final Boxing - Elimination Rounds Judo - Finals Taekwondo - Finals Table Tennis - Elimination Round Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. New Zealand

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Skateboarding - Men's Street Qualifying (LIVE) 3x3 Basketball (LIVE) Archery - Women's Team Elimination Round Skateboarding - Men's Street Final (LIVE) Cycling - Women's Round Race (LIVE)


SUNDAY, JULY 25
CNBC
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE) Diving - Women's Synchronized Springboard Final (LIVE) Archery - Women's Team Final (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Skateboarding - Women's Street Final (LIVE) Rugby - Men's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Archery - Men's Team Elimination Round Skateboarding - Women's Street Final (LIVE) Fencing - Men's Individual Foil Round of 32 Men's Basketball - Argentina vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

NBC
8 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE) Women's 3x3 Basketball - U.S. vs. Taiwan (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Japan Rowing - Qualifying Heats & Repechages Cycling - Women's Road Race

12:15 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Canoe Slalom - Qualifying Skateboarding - Men's Street Final Surfing Day 1 Report Swimming - Qualifying Heats Diving - Women's Synchronized Springboard Final Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. France

7 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Triathlon - Men's Final (LIVE) Gymnastics - Women's Team Competition

9:30 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Swimming - Finals (LIVE) Women's 100m Butterfly Men's 100m Breaststroke Women's 400m Freestyle Men's 4x100 Freestyle Relay Skateboarding - Women's Street Qualifying

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Skateboarding - Women's Street Final (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Skateboarding - Women's Street Final (LIVE) Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Taiwan

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 4:30 a.m.

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. New Zealand 3x3 Basketball

4:30 a.m. - 6:30 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Brazil vs. Ivory Coast (LIVE)

6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Australia vs. Spain (LIVE)

8:30 a.m. - 9 a.m. Men's Soccer - Japan vs. Mexico (LIVE)

9 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Men's Water Polo - Serbia vs. Spain Women's Handball - Norway vs. Korea Table Tennis - Elimination Rounds Badminton - Qualifying Rounds

1:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Equestrian - Dressage Table Tennis - Elimination Rounds Men's Soccer - Japan vs. Mexico Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Argentina

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Japan Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Argentina Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. France

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles, First Round Women's Singles, First Round Men's and Women's Doubles, First Round

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Tennis Men's Singles, First Round Women's Singles, First Round Men's and Women's Doubles, First Round

10 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles, Second Round Women's Singles, Second Round Men's and Women's Doubles, Second Round

PEACOCK
6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Women's Gymnastics Qualifying (LIVE) Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. France (LIVE)

USA
2 a.m. - 8:20 a.m.

Cycling - Women's Road Race (LIVE) Women's 3x3 Basketball - U.S. vs. Romania (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

8:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Archery - Women's Team Final Canoe Slalom - Qualifying Men's Soccer - Brazil vs. Ivory Coast Women's Handball - Spain vs. Sweden Fencing - Women's Foil & Men's Epee Finals Judo - Finals Taekwondo - Finals Boxing - Elimination Rounds Weightlifting - Men's Finals Surfing Report Day 1

5:30 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Triathlon - Men's Final (LIVE) Women's Beach Volleyball (LIVE)

9 p.m. - 11 p.m.

Softball - U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)

11 p.m. - 2 a.m.

3x3 Basketball (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Rowing - Semifinals Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. China (LIVE)


MONDAY, JULY 26
CNBC
2 a.m. - 5 a.m.

Men's Basketball - Argentina vs. Slovenia (LIVE) Shooting Skeet - Women's Final Shooting Skeet - Men's Final (LIVE) Archery - Men's Team Final (LIVE) Cycling - Men's Mountain Bike

8 p.m. - 10:10 p.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. South Africa (LIVE)

10:10 p.m. - 12 a.m.

Rugby - Men's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Fencing - Women's Team Epee Quarterfinals (LIVE) Rowing - Semifinals and Finals

12 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Softball - Bronze Medal Game (LIVE)

NBC
12 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Canoe Slalom - Men's Final Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. China Women's 3x3 Basketball - U.S. vs. China Skateboarding - Women's Street Final Swimming - Qualifying Heats Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round

8 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Diving - Men's Synchronized Platform Final Gymnastics - Men's Team Final

9:30 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Swimming - Finals (LIVE) Men's 200m Freestyle Women's 100m Backstroke Men's 100m Backstroke Women's 100m Breaststroke Triathlon - Women's Final

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

U.S. Men's Rugby Qualifying Round

12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. China

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 5 a.m.

Men's Beach Volleyball Softball - U.S. vs. Japan

5 a.m. - 8 p.m.

3x3 Basketball (LIVE) Fencing - Men's Individual Foil & Women's Individual Sabre Finals (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE) Rowing - Semifinals & Qualifying Heats Men's Handball - Egypt vs. Denmark Badminton - Qualifying Round Men's Handball - Spain vs. Norway Women's Water Polo - Australia vs. Netherlands Men's Volleyball - Poland vs. Italy Men's Basketball - Argentina vs. Slovenia

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. China Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Taiwan U.S. Rugby - Qualifying Round Triathlon - Women's Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles, Second Round Women's Singles, Second Round Men's and Women's Doubles, Second Round

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Tennis Men's Singles, Second Round Women's Singles, Second Round Men's and Women's Doubles, Second Round

10 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles, Second Round Women's Singles, Third Round Men's and Women's Doubles, Quarterfinals

PEACKOCK

6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Men's Gymnastics Team Final (LIVE)

USA
2 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. China (LIVE) Diving - Men's Synchronized Platform Final (LIVE) Fencing - Men's Individual Foil & Women's Individual Sabre Quarterfinals Canoe Slalom - Men's Final (LIVE) Rugby - Men's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE) 3x3 Basketball (LIVE) Men's Volleyball - Brazil vs. Argentina (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.

Archery - Men's Team Final Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles Final Surfing Report Day 2 Cycling - Men's Mountain Bike Weightlifting - Women's Final Shooting - Women's and Men's Skeet Finals Boxing - Elimination Rounds Taekwondo - Finals Judo - Finals

5:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Triathlon - Women's Final (LIVE)

11 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Archery - Individual Elimination Rounds

12:40 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. Nigeria (LIVE)


TUESDAY, JULY 27
CNBC
2 a.m. - 4:30 a.m.

Diving - Women's Synchronized Platform Final (LIVE) Slalom Canoeing - Women's Final (LIVE) 3x3 Basketball

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Rowing - Finals and Semifinals (LIVE) Cycling - Women's Time Trial (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round Cycling - Men's Time Trial (LIVE)

NBC
12 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Slalom Canoeing - Women's Final Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round Cycling - Women's Mountain Bike 3x3 Basketball - Quarterfinal Swimming - Qualifying Heats Diving - Women's Synchronized Platform Final Swimming - Qualifying Heats

8 p.m. - 12 a.m.

Gymnastics - Women's Team Final Swimming - Finals (LIVE) Women's 200m Freestyle Men's 200m Butterfly Women's 200m Individual Medley Women's 1500m Freestyle Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay

9 p.m. - 9:35 p.m. (PT)

Slalom Canoeing - Qualifying (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Cycling - Women's Team Trial Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE)

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. Nigeria Rugby - Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE) 3x3 Basketball

7 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

Softball - Final (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Women's Handball - France vs. Spain Archery - Individual Eliminations Badminton - Qualifying Rounds Equestrian - Team Dressage Final Fencing - Women's Team Epee Final Softball - Final Table Tennis - Elimination Rounds Surfing - Semifinals Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. China

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. Nigeria Softball - Final Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. Australia Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. China

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles, Second Round Women's Singles, Third Round Men's and Women's Doubles, Quarterfinals

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Tennis Men's Singles, Second Round Women's Singles, Third Round Men's and Women's Doubles, Quarterfinals

10 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles, Third Round Women's Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals Men's Doubles, Semifinals Mixed, First Round

PEACOCK
6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Women's Gymnastics Team Final (LIVE)

USA
2 a.m. - 10 a.m.

Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. Nigeria (LIVE) Cycling - Women's Mountain Bike (LIVE) Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE) 3x3 Basketball - Quarterfinals (LIVE)

4 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE)

10 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. Australia

12 p.m. - 2 p.m.

Women's Soccer - Canada vs. Great Britain

2 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Rugby - Men's Quarterfinal Weightlifting - Women's Finals Judo - Finals Taekwondo - Finals Boxing - Elimination Rounds Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. Nigeria

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Women's Soccer - U.S. vs. Australia

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Table Tennis - Women's Quarterfinal (LIVE) Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Tunisia (LIVE) Rugby - Men's Semifinals Archery - Individual Eliminations Slalom Canoeing - Qualifying (LIVE)


WEDNESDAY, JULY 28
CNBC
2 a.m. - 5 a.m.

Cycling - Men's Individual Time Trial (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Rowing - Finals (LIVE) Cycling - BMX Racing Quarterfinals (LIVE) Fencing - Women's Team Foil Quarterfinals Archery - Individual Eliminations Fencing - Women's Team Foil Semifinals (LIVE)

GOLF
6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m.

GOLF - Men's First Round (LIVE)

NBC
12 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Rowing - Finals Cycling - Individual Time Trials Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round Swimming - Qualifying Heats

3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. Iran

8 p.m. - 12 a.m.

Gymnastics - Men's Individual All-Around Diving - Men's Synchronized Springboard Final Swimming - Finals (LIVE) Men's 800m Freestyle Men's 200m Breaststroke Women's 200m Butterfly Men's 100m Freestyle Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay

9 p.m. - 9:35 p.m. (PT)

Table Tennis - Women's Semifinal

12:35 am. - 2 a.m.

3x3 Basketball - Finals Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round Cycling - BMX Racing Quarterfinals

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. China Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round

4 a.m. - 6:30 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Germany vs. Ivory Coast (LIVE) Men's Soccer - Romania vs. New Zealand (LIVE)

6:30 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.

Slalom Canoeing - Women's Qualifying

7:30 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

Men's Soccer - France vs. Japan (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Spain vs. Argentina

11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Men's Basketball - Australia vs. Italy

1:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Men's Handball - France vs. Germany Badminton - Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals Equestrian - Dressage Individual Final Women's Water Polo - China vs. Japan Rugby - Men's Bronze Medal and Final

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

3x3 Basketball - Finals Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Tunisia Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Hungary Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. Iran Rugby - Men's Bronze Medal and Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles, Third Round Women's Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals Men's Doubles, Semifinals Mixed, First Round

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Tennis Men's Singles, Third Round Women's Singles and Doubles, Quarterfinals Men's Doubles, Semifinals Mixed, First Round

10 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals Women's Singles and Doubles, Semifinals

PEACOCK
12:40 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. Iran (LIVE)

6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Men's Gymnastics All Around (LIVE)

USA
2 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Diving - Men's Synchronized Springboard Final Slalom Canoeing - Qualifying (LIVE) 3x3 Basketball - Women's Semifinal (LIVE) Rugby - Men's Bronze Medal and Final (LIVE) 3x3 Basketball - Men's Semifinal Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE) 3x3 Basketball - Finals (LIVE) Men's Volleyball - Brazil vs. Taiwan (LIVE) Surfing - Finals Slalom Canoeing - Men's Qualifying

12 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Archery - Individual Eliminations Table Tennis - Men's and Women's Quarterfinals & Semifinal Rowing - Finals Fencing - Men's Team Sabre Finals Judo - Finals Weightlifting - Men's Final Boxing - Elimination Rounds 3x3 Basketball - Finals Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Tunisia Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Hungary

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round (LIVE) Rugby - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Table Tennis - Women's Semifinal (LIVE) Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE)


THURSDAY, JULY 29
CNBC
2 a.m. - 5 a.m.

Fencing - Women's Team Foil Semifinal (LIVE) Table Tennis - Men's Semifinals (LIVE) Men's Water Polo - Croatia vs. Montenegro

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Rowing - Finals (LIVE) Women's Rugby - U.S. vs. Australia (LIVE) Cycling - BMX Racing Finals (LIVE) Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Brazil (LIVE) Badminton - Women's Singles Quarterfinal Gymnastics - Women's Trampoline Final (LIVE)

GOLF
11:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Golf - Men's First Round

6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m.

Golf - Men's Second Round (LIVE)

NBC
12 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Rowing - Finals Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Italy Cycling - BMX Racing Quarterfinals Slalom Canoeing - Women's Final Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Turkey Swimming - Qualifying Heats

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Gymnastics - Women's All-Around Swimming - Finals (LIVE) Women's 200m Breaststroke Men's 200m Backstroke Women's 100m Freestyle Men's 200m Individual Medley Gymnastics - Women's All-Around Swimming - Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinals Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) Women's 800m Men's 400m Hurdles Women's 100m

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Rugby - Women's Qualifying Round

12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds Cycling - BMX Racing Finals

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 8:10 a.m.

Rugby - Men's Bronze Medal and Final Soccer - Men's Qualifying Round Men's Beach Volleyball Badminton - Elimination Round Fencing - Women's Team Foil Bronze Medal and Final (LIVE)

8:10 a.m. - 10 a.m.

Men's Basketball - Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE)

10 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Table Tennis - Women's Singles Final Women's Handball - Montenegro vs. Norway Badminton - Elimination Rounds Archery - Individual Eliminations Women's Handball - Sweden vs. France Rowing - Finals Women's Volleyball - China vs. Taiwan Rugby - Women's Qualifying Round

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Italy Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Turkey Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round Women's Handball - Montenegro vs. Norway Rugby - Women's Qualifying Round

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals Women's Singles and Doubles, Semifinals

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Tennis Men's Singles and Mixed, Quarterfinals Women's Singles and Doubles, Semifinals

11 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles and Mixed, Semifinals Men's Doubles, Final

PEACOCK
6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Women's Gymnastics All Around (LIVE)

USA
2 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Italy (LIVE) Slalom Canoeing - Women's Final (LIVE) Rugby - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE) Archery - Individual Eliminations Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Turkey (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round

12:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Table Tennis - Men's Semifinals Fencing - Women's Team Foil Final Shooting - Women's Trap Final Judo - Finals Boxing - Elimination Rounds Slalom Canoeing - Women's Final

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Men's Basketball - Spain vs. Argentina

8 p.m.- 12:30 a.m.

Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) Rugby - Women's Qualifying Round Archery - Women's Elimination Round

12:40 a.m. - 2:30 a.m.

Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE)


FRIDAY, JULY 30
CNBC
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Gymnastics - Women's Trampoline Final (LIVE) Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Taiwan (LIVE) Archery - Women's Individual Final (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Cycling - Women's BMX Freestyle Qualifying (LIVE) Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Taiwan (LIVE) Rugby - Women's Semifinals Fencing - Women's Team Sabre, Semifinals (LIVE) Gymnastics - Men's Trampoline Final (LIVE)

GOLF
11:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Golf - Men's Second Round

6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m.

Golf - Men's Third Round (LIVE)

NBC
12 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Rowing - Women's and Men's Finals Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Taiwan Cycling - BMX Racing Finals Diving - Women's Springboard Qualifying Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round Swimming - Qualifying Heats

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Track & Field - Women's 400m Hurdles Round One (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round (LIVE) Track & Field - Mixed 4x400m Relay Semifinals Swimming - Finals (LIVE) Men's 100m Butterfly Women's 200m Backstroke Women's 800m Freestyle Mixed 4x100 Medley Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds Men's 800m Round One Women's 100m Hurdles Round One Men's 100m Prelims

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Archery - Men's Individual Round of 16

12:05 - 2 a.m.

Triathlon - Mixed Relay Cycling - BMX Freestyle Qualifying

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Baseball - U.S. vs. Israel Men's Handball - France vs. Spain Women's Soccer - Quarterfinal

2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Women's Volleyball - China vs. Taiwan (LIVE)

4 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Women's Soccer - Quarterfinal TBD (LIVE)

6 a.m. - 8 a.m.

Women's Soccer - Quarterfinal TBD (LIVE)

8 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Women's Soccer - Quarterfinal TBD (LIVE)

9 a.m. - 10 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round (LIVE)

10 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

Men's Volleyball - France vs. Taiwan (LIVE)

2 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Badminton - Mixed Doubles Final Equestrian - Eventing, Dressage Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. Japan Women's Soccer - Quarterfinal Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round Women's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Taiwan Women's Rugby - Semifinals

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Doubles Final Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Men's Singles Semifinals Mixed Doubles Semifinals

7 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Tennis Men's Doubles Final Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Men's Singles Semifinals Mixed Doubles Semifinals

11 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Women's Singles Final Men's Singles Bronze Medal Women's Singles Bronze Medal Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

PEACOCK
6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE) Women's 5000m Round 1 Women's Triple Jump Qualifying Round Women's Shot Put Qualifying Round Mixed 4x400m Relay Round 1 Men's 10000m Final

USA
2 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. Japan (LIVE) Diving - Women's Springboard Qualifying (LIVE) Table Tennis - Men's Singles Final Women's Rugby - Quarterfinals Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Brazil

4:30 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Women's Rugby - Quarterfinals (LIVE)

6 a.m. - 8:45 a.m.

Swimming - Qualifying Heats (LIVE)

2 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Canoeing - Men's Slalom Final Archery - Women's Individual Final Archery - Men's Individual Round of 16 Judo - Finals Boxing - Quarterfinals Table Tennis - Men's Singles Final Cycling - BMX Freestyle Qualifying (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Men's Qualifying Round

6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Triathlon - Mixed Relay (LIVE)

8 p.m. -11 p.m.

Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) Women's 400m Hurdles Men's 800m Women's 100m Hurdles

1 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Hungary (LIVE)


SATURDAY, JULY 31
CNBC
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Gymnastics - Men's Trampoline Final (LIVE) Shooting - Mixed Trap Final Archery - Men's Individual Final (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Women's Rugby - Final Archery - Men's Individual Final Cycling - BMX Freestyle Finals (LIVE) Wrestling - Qualifying Round (LIVE) Badminton - Men's Singles Semifinal (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Elimination Round (LIVE)

GOLF
11:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Golf - Men's Third Round

6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m.

Golf - Men's Final Round (LIVE)

NBC
8 a.m. - 6 p.m.

Archery - Men's Final Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Hungary Rugby - Women's Final Cycling - BMX Freestyle Qualifying Gymnastics - Men's Trampoline Final Tennis - Women's Singles Final Beach Volleyball - Women's Qualifying Round Golf - Men's Third Round Report Diving - Women's Springboard Semifinal

2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Taiwan

4 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. Czech Republic

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Elimination Round (LIVE) Track & Field - Qualifying Rounds Swimming - Finals (LIVE) Men's and Women's 50m Freestyle Men's 1500m Freestyle Men's and Women's 4x100m Medleys Track & Field - Finals Mixed 4x400 Relay Final Women's 100m Final

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Fencing - Men's Team Foil, Quarterfinal

12 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Men's Elimination Round (LIVE) Cycling - BMX Freestyle Finals Men's Swimming 1500m Freestyle Final

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Brazil

4 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

6 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Baseball - U.S. vs. Korea (LIVE)

9 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Badminton - Men's Doubles Final (LIVE) Women's Handball - Norway vs. Netherlands Fencing - Women's Team Sabre Final Beach Volleyball - Lucky Loser Equestrian - Eventing, Dressage

3 p.m. - 9:45 p.m.

Badminton - Women's Semifinal Archery - Men's Individual Final Beach Volleyball - Qualifying Round & Lucky Loser Tennis - Women's Final Men's Soccer - Quarterfinal

9:45 p.m. - 11:45 p.m.

Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Taiwan

11:45 p.m. - 12:45 a.m.

Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Hungary

12:45 a.m. - 1:45 a.m.

Women's Rugby - Bronze Medal & Final

1:45 a.m. - 3:30 a.m.

Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. Czech Republic

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Women's Singles Final Women's Singles Bronze Medal Men's Singles Bronze Medal Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

7 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Tennis Women's Singles Final Women's Singles Bronze Medal Men's Singles Bronze Medal Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal

11 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles Final Women's Doubles Final Mixed Doubles Final

PEACOCK
6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE) Men's Long Jump Qualifying Round Women's 100m Semifinals Men's 100m Round 1 Men's Discus Throw Final Women's 800m Semifinals Mixed 4x400m Relay Final Women's 100m Final Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. TBD (LIVE)

USA
2 a.m. - 4:30 a.m.

Diving - Women's Springboard Semifinal (LIVE) Women's Handball - Taiwan vs. France

4:30 a.m. - 5:30 a.m.

Women's Rugby - Final and Bronze Medal (LIVE)

5:30 p.m. - 7 p.m.

Men's Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

7 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Men's Soccer - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

9 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

Women's Volleyball - China vs. Italy (LIVE)

10:30 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Basketball - Australia vs. Germany Women's Volleyball - Serbia vs. Brazil Women's Rugby - Final and Bronze Medal Judo - Team Final Boxing - Semifinals Weightlifting - Finals Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Hungary Men's Soccer - Quarterfinal Men's Water Polo - Croatia vs. Serbia Fencing - Men's Team Foil, Quarterfinal Women's Basketball - Canada vs. Spain Fencing - Men's Team Foil, Semifinal (LIVE)

8:10 p.m. - 10:45 p.m.

Track & Field - Finals and Qualifying Round (LIVE) Women's Shotput Final Men's 400m Qualifying Round Women's Steeplechase Qualifying Round


SUNDAY, AUGUST 1
CNBC
2 a.m. - 5 a.m.

Badminton - Men's Singles Semifinal Men's Handball - Norway vs. France (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Fencing - Men's Team Foil Final Beach Volleyball - Men's Elimination Round (LIVE) Men's Water Polo - Hungary vs. Italy Field Hockey - Women's Quarterfinal (LIVE) Badminton - Women's Doubles Bronze Medal & Final (LIVE)

10:30 p.m. - 11:40 p.m.

Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Greece (LIVE)

GOLF
11:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Golf - Men's Final Round

5 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Golf - Men's Final Round

NBC
8:45 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.

Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Argentina (LIVE)

10:45 a.m. - 6 p.m.

Fencing - Men's Team Foil Final Equestrian - Eventing, Cross Country Tennis - Men's Singles Final Beach Volleyball - Men's Elimination Round Golf - Men's Final Round Beach Volleyball - Women's Elimination Round Cycling - BMX Freestyle Finals Gymnastics - Men's Floor & Pommel Horse Finals

7 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Diving - Women's Springboard Final Track & Field - Semifinals Men's 100m Women's 100m Hurdles Beach Volleyball - Women's Elimination Round (LIVE)

9 p.m. - 9:30 p.m.

Gymnastics - Women's Vault Final

9:30 p.m. - 11 p.m.

Track & Field - Semifinals and Finals Men's 100m Final Women's 100m Hurdle Final Men's Long Jump Final Men's 800m Semifinal Men's 400m Semifinal Women's 200m Round One

11 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Gymnastics - Women's Uneven Bars Final

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Canoeing - Spring Qualifying (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Women's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Italy

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 3:30 a.m.

Men's Basketball - U.S. vs. Czech Republic

3:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Men's Soccer - Quarterfinal Field Hockey - Men's Quarterfinal Weightlifting - Women's Final (LIVE) Fencing - Men's Team Foil Final (LIVE) Badminton - Women's Singles Final (LIVE) Table Tennis - Elimination Round Badminton - Men's Singles Semifinal

2 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Equestrian - Eventing, Cross Country Golf - Men's Final Round Men's Handball - Denmark vs. Sweden Badminton - Women's Singles Final

6 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Men's Volleyball - U.S. vs. Argentina

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Tennis (LIVE) Men's Singles Final Women's Doubles Final Mixed Doubles Final 7 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Tennis Men's Singles Final Women's Doubles Final Mixed Doubles Final

7 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals Greco Roman 60kg and 130 kg Women's Freestyle 76 kg

10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds & Semifinals (LIVE) Greco Roman 60kg, 77 kg, 97 kg, and 130 kg Women's Freestyle 68kg and 76 kg

PEACOCK
4 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Gymnastics Event Finals (LIVE) Men's Floor Exercise Women's Vault Men's Pommel Horse Women's Uneven Bars Track & Field (LIVE) Men's High Jump Final Men's 100m Semifinals Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals Women's Triple Jump Final Men's 800m Semifinals Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinals Men's 100m Final

USA
2 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Diving - Women's Springboard Final (LIVE) Men's Volleyball - Brazil vs. France Beach Volleyball - Elimination Round Men's Handball - Denmark vs. Sweden (LIVE) Women's Water Polo - Hungary vs. China Women's Water Polo - Netherlands vs. Canada

4:20 a.m. - 6:10 a.m.

Men's Basketball - Spain vs. Slovenia (LIVE)

2 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Handball - Germany vs. Brazil Wrestling - Semifinals Boxing - Semifinals Weightlifting - Women's Final Tennis - Men's Singles Final Canoeing - Spring Qualifying (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 10:55 p.m.

Track & Field - Finals and Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) Women's 100m Hurdles Final Men's Long Jump Final Women's 1500m Round One Women's 200m Round One

12:40 a.m. - 2:30 a.m.

Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. France (LIVE)


MONDAY, AUGUST 2
CNBC
2 a.m. - 5 a.m.

Diving - Men's Springboard Qualifying (LIVE) Field Hockey - Women's Quarterfinal

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Track & Field - Finals and Qualifying Women's 400m Round 1 (LIVE) Men's 400 Hurdles Final (LIVE) Women's Long Jump Final (LIVE) Men's 200m Round 1 (LIVE) Men's 1500m Round 1 (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinal Canoeing - Sprint Finals

GOLF
8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Golf - Men's First Round

NBC
12 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Equestrian - Eventing, Jumping Finals Artistic Swimming - Duet Qualifying Men's Water Polo - U.S. vs. Greece Beach Volleyball - Men's Elimination Round Diving - Men's Springboard Qualifying Gymnastics - Men's Vault and Men's Rings Finals

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinal (LIVE) Gymnastics - Women's Floor Final Track & Field - Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying Women's 200m Semifinal (LIVE) Men's 400m Semifinal (LIVE) Women's 400 Hurdles Semifinal (LIVE) Men's Steeplechase Final (LIVE) Women's 5000m Final (LIVE) Women's 400m Round 1 (LIVE) Men's 400 Hurdles Final (LIVE) Women's Long Jump Final (LIVE) Men's 200m Round 1 (LIVE) Soccer - Women's Semifinal

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Canoeing - Sprint Finals (LIVE) Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE)

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Equestrian - Eventing, Cross Country Beach Volleyball - Elimination Rounds (LIVE) Fencing - Men's Team Foil Final Volleyball - Women, China vs. Turkey Weightlifting - Women's Final (LIVE) Badminton - Men' Singles Final (LIVE) Soccer - Women's Semifinal Badminton - Women's Doubles Final Equestrian - Eventing, Jumping Finals Field Hockey - Women's Quarterfinal Handball - Women, Netherlands vs. Montenegro

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
5 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Wrestling Finals (LIVE) Greco-Roman 60kg Final Greco-Roman 130kg Final Women's Freestyle 76kg Final Greco-Roman 77kg Semifinal Greco-Roman 97kg Semifinal

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) Greco-Roman 67kg Greco-Roman 77kg Greco-Roman 87kg Greco-Roman 97kg Women's Freestyle 62kg Women's Freestyle 68kg

12:30 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Wrestling

PEACOCK
12:40 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Basketball - Quarterfinal (LIVE)

4 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Gymnastics Event Finals (LIVE) Men's Rings Final Women's Floor Exercise Men's Vault Track & Field (LIVE) Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round Women's 200m Semifinals Women's Discus Throw Final Men's 400m Semifinals Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinals Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final Women's 5000m Final

USA
4 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Soccer - Women's Semifinal (LIVE) Cycling - Track Finals Soccer - Women's Semifinal (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Elimination Round (LIVE) Men's Water Polo - Spain vs. Croatia (LIVE) Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying Handball - Spain vs. China Women's Weightlifting - Finals Wrestling - Finals Women's Basketball - U.S. vs. France Soccer - Women's Semifinal

11 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Diving - Springboard Semifinal Water Polo - Women's Quarterfinal (LIVE)


TUESDAY, AUGUST 3
CNBC
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Diving - Men's Springboard Final (LIVE) Handball - Men's Quarterfinal

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE) Skateboarding - Women's Park Qualifying (LIVE) Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying Canoeing - Sprint Quarterfinals (LIVE) Skateboarding - Women's Park Final (LIVE) Water Polo - Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE)

GOLF
6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m.

Golf - Women's First Round (LIVE)

NBC
12 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Equestrian - Jumping Qualifying Cycling - Track Finals Water Polo - Women's Quarterfinal Sport Climbing - Men's Qualifying Gymnastics - Men's Parallel Bars Final Basketball - Men's Quarterfinal

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Diving - Men's Springboard Final Track & Field - Finals, Semifinals & Qualifying Men's 110 Hurdles Round 1 Men's 200m Semifinals Women's 800m Final Women's 200m Final Men's 110 Hurdles Semifinals (LIVE) Women's 400 Hurdles Final (LIVE) Gymnastics - Men's Horizontal Bar Final Gymnastics - Women's Balance Beam Final

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying

12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Skateboarding - Women's Park Final Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinal (LIVE)

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Elimination Round Beach Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinal

4 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Soccer - Men's Semifinal (LIVE) Cycling - Track Finals Soccer - Men's Semifinal (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinal (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinal Water Polo - Women's Quarterfinal Canoeing - Sprint Finals Field Hockey - Men's Semifinal Artistic Swimming - Duet Qualifying Equestrian - Jumping Qualifying Water Polo - Women's Quarterfinal Swimming - Women's Marathon (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Water Polo - Women's Quarterfinal Soccer - Men's Semifinal Basketball - Men's Quarterfinal Soccer - Men's Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL

5 a.m. - 9 a.m.Wrestling Finals (LIVE) Greco-Roman 77kg Final Greco-Roman 97kg Final Women's Freestyle 68kg Final Greco-Roman 67kg Semifinals Greco-Roman 87kg Semifinals Women's Freestyle 62kg Semifinals

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) Greco-Roman 67kg Final Greco-Roman 87kg Final Women's Freestyle 57kg Women's Freestyle 62kg Final Men's Freestyle 57kg Men's Freestyle 86kg

12:30 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Wrestling

PEACOCK
4 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Gymnastics Event Finals (LIVE) Men's Parallel Bars Women's Balance Beam Men's Horizontal Bar Track & Field (LIVE) Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1 Men's Shot Put Qualifying Round Men's Pole Vault Final Men's 5000m Round 1 Women's Hammer Throw Final Men's 200m Semifinals Women's 800m Final Women's 200m Final

USA
2 a.m. - 8 a.m.

Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinals Basketball - Men's Quarterfinals

8 a.m. - 9:50 a.m.

Basketball - Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE)

9:50 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal (LIVE) Sport Climbing - Men's Qualifying Soccer - Men's Semifinal Table Tennis - Women's Team Semifinal Weightlifting - Men's Final Boxing - Finals Wrestling - Finals Handball - Men's Quarterfinal Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal

8 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Track & Field - Finals and Semifinals Women's 400 Hurdles Final (LIVE) Men's 110 Hurdles Semifinals (LIVE) Decathlon (LIVE) Heptathlon (LIVE) Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinal

12:30 a.m. - 2:30 a.m.

Basketball - Women's Quarterfinal (LIVE)


WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 4
CNBC
2 a.m. - 4 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal Handball - Women's Quarterfinal

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Skateboarding - Men's Park Qualifying (LIVE) Skateboarding - Men's Park Qualifying Diving - Women's Platform Semifinal (LIVE) Canoeing - Sprint Finals (LIVE) Skateboarding - Men's Park Final (LIVE) Canoeing - Sprint Finals Field Hockey - Men's Bronze Medal

GOLF
9:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Golf - Women's First Round

6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m.

Golf - Women's Second Round (LIVE)

NBC
12 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Equestrian - Individual Jumping Final Artistic Swimming - Duet Final Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying Sport Climbing - Women's Qualifying Beach Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal Skateboarding - Women's Park Final Diving - Women's Platform Qualifying

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Semifinal (LIVE) Track & Field - Finals, Semifinals and Qualifying Women's 4x100 Relay Qualifying (LIVE) Women's Steeplechase Final Men's 800m Final Men's 200m Final Women's 400m Semifinals Women's 1500m Semifinals Men's 4x100 Relay Qualifying (LIVE) Men's Triple Jump Final (LIVE) Men's Shot Put Final (LIVE) Men's 110 Hurdles Final (LIVE) Diving - Women's Platform Semifinal (LIVE)

8:30 p.m. - 9:05 p.m. (PT)

Beach Volleyball - Women's Semifinal

12:05 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Volleyball - Men's Semifinal (LIVE)

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinals (LIVE) Equestrian - Individual Jumping Final (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinals Field Hockey - Women's Semifinal Water Polo - Men's Quarterfinal Baseball - Semifinal Swimming - Men's Marathon (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Water Polo - Men's Quarterfinal Beach Volleyball - Men's Quarterfinal Basketball - Women's Quarterfinal Equestrian - Individual Jumping Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
5 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Wrestling Finals (LIVE) Greco-Roman 67kg Final Greco-Roman 87kg Final Women's Freestyle 62g Final Men's Freestyle 57kg Semifinals Men's Freestyle 86kg Semifinals Women's Freestyle 57kg Semifinals

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Wrestling

10 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Wrestling Qualifying Rounds (LIVE) Women's Freestyle 53kg Women's Freestyle 57kg Men's Freestyle 57kg Men's Freestyle 74kg Men's Freestyle 86kg Men's Freestyle 125kg

12:30 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Wrestling

PEACOCK
12:15 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Men's Basketball - Semifinal (LIVE)

6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE) Men's Decathlon High Jump Women's 1500m Semifinals Women's Heptathlon Shot Put Women's 400m Semifinals Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final and Victory Ceremony Men's Hammer Throw Final Women's Heptathlon 200m Men's 800m Final Men's Decathlon 400m Men's 200m Final

USA
2 a.m. - 10 a.m.

Basketball - Women's Quarterfinals (LIVE) Diving - Women's Platform Qualifying (LIVE) Artistic Swimming - Duet Final (LIVE)

10 a.m. - 8 p.m.

Sport Climbing - Women's Qualifying Cycling - Track Finals Table Tennis - Team Semifinal Handball - Women's Quarterfinal Weightlifting - Men's Final Wrestling - Finals Boxing - Finals and Semifinals Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinal Basketball - Women's Quarterfinal

8 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Track & Field - Finals (LIVE) Men's 110 Hurdles Final Men's Shot Put Final Men's Triple Jump Final Heptathlon Decathlon


THURSDAY, AUGUST 5
CNBC
2:00 a.m. - 3:30 a.m.

Field Hockey - Men's Bronze Medal Water Polo - Women's Semifinal (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 12:15 a.m.

Table Tennis - Women's Team Final Beach Volleyball - Women's Bronze Medal (LIVE) Gymnastics - Rhythmic Individual Qualifying (LIVE)

12:15 am. - 2 a.m.

Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying Field Hockey - Women's Bronze Medal

GOLF
7 a.m. - 10 a.m.

Golf - Women's Second Round

6:30 p.m. - 3 a.m.

Golf - Women's Third Round (LIVE)

NBC
12 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Canoeing - Sprint Finals Water Polo - Women's Semifinal Sport Climbing - Men's Final Cycling - Track Finals Track & Field - Women's Heptathlon Basketball - Men's Semifinal

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Skateboarding - Men's Park Final Diving - Women's Platform Final Track & Field Men's 400m - Final Decathlon Heptathlon Men's 1500m - Semifinal Beach Volleyball - Women's Final (LIVE)

11:30 p.m. - 12:05 a.m. (PT)

Soccer - Women's Final (LIVE)

12:05 a.m. - 2:00 a.m.

Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying Basketball - Women's Semifinal (LIVE)

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Volleyball - Women's Quarterfinal Track & Field - Men's 20km Walk (LIVE) Skateboarding - Men's Park Final Handball - Men's Semifinal

7 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Basketball - Men's Semifinal (LIVE)

9 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Table Tennis - Women's Team Bronze Medal Handball - Men's Semifinal

12:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Field Hockey - Men's Final Baseball - Semifinal

4:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m.

Track & Field - Men's 50 km Walk (LIVE)

8:30 p.m. - 11:00 p.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Semifinal Soccer - Women's Bronze Medal Water Polo - Women's Semifinal

11:00 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Basketball - Men's Semifinal Water Polo - Women's Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2 a.m. - 3 a.m.

Wrestling - Competition

5:15 a.m. - 9 a.m.

Wrestling - Finals (LIVE)

9 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Wrestling - Competition

10 p.m. - 2:00 a.m.

Wrestling - Finals (LIVE) Wrestling - Competition

PEACOCK
6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE) Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw Women's Pole Vault Final Women's 4x400m Relay Round 1 Men's 1500m Semifinals Men's 400m Final Women's Heptathlon 800m Men's Decathlon 1500m

USA
2 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Diving - Women's Platform Final (LIVE) Beach Volleyball - Women's Semifinal Soccer - Women's Bronze Medal (LIVE)

6 a.m. - 10 a.m.

Cycling - Track Finals Water Polo - Women's Semifinal (LIVE) Volleyball - Men's Semifinal (LIVE)

10 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Beach Volleyball - Men's Semifinals Table Tennis - Women's Team Final Karate - Finals Boxing - Finals & Semifinals

4:00 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Wrestling - Finals Sport Climbing - Men's Final Basketball - Men's Semifinal Water Polo - Women's Semifinal

8 p.m. - 10 p.m.

Cycling - Track Finals Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying (LIVE)

10 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Soccer - Women's Final (LIVE) Volleyball - Women's Semifinal (LIVE)


FRIDAY, AUGUST 6
CNBC
2:00 a.m. - 3:30 a.m.

Cycling - Track Finals Water Polo - Men's Semifinal (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Cycling - Track Finals Handball - Women's Semifinal Beach Volleyball - Men's Bronze Medal (LIVE) Modern Pentathlon - Women's Final Beach Volleyball - Men's Final (LIVE)

11:30 p.m. - 2:00 a.m.

Baseball - Bronze Medal (LIVE)

GOLF
6:30 p.m. - 3:00 a.m.

Golf - Women's Final Round

NBC
12:00 p.m. - 1:45 p.m.

Canoeing - Sprint Qualifying Equestrian - Jumping Qualifying Artistic Swimming - Team Qualifying

1:45 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Gymnastics - Rhythmic Individual Qualifying Sport Climbing - Women's Final Soccer - Women's Final (Report) Volleyball - Women's Semifinal

8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Track & Field - Women's Marathon (LIVE) Diving - Men's Platform Qualifying Track & Field Men's 4x100m - Final Women's 4x100m - Final Women's 1500m - Final Women's 400m - Final Men's 5000m - Final

10:30 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Basketball - Men's Final (LIVE)

1:05 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Men's Final

NBCSN
2:00 a.m. - 3:30 a.m.

Volleyball - Men's Semifinal

3:30 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Track & Field - Women's 20km Walk (LIVE) Gymnastics - Rhythmic Individual Qualifying

7 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Soccer - Men's Bronze Medal (LIVE) Soccer - Women's Final

11 a.m. - 4:15 p.m.

Water Polo - Men's Semifinal Table Tennis - Men's Team Bronze Medal & Final Equestrian - Jumping Qualifying

4:15 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Basketball - Women's Semifinal Soccer - Women's Final

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Beach Volleyball - Women's Final Basketball - Women's Semifinal Water Polo - Men's Semifinal

11:30 p.m. - 2 a.m.

Soccer - Women's Final Handball - Women's Semifinal

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
2:00 a.m. - 3:00 a.m.

Wrestling - Competition

5:15 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

Wrestling - Finals (LIVE)

9:00 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Wrestling - Competition

PEACOCK
6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE) Men's 4x400m Relay Round 1 Women's Javelin Throw Final Men's 5000m Final Women's 400m Final Women's 1500m Final Women's 4x400m Relay Final Men's 4x100m Relay Final

10:30 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Men's Basketball - Final (LIVE)

USA
2 a.m. - 6 a.m.

Diving - Men's Platform Qualifying (LIVE) Handball - Women's Semifinal (LIVE) Cycling - Track Finals

6 a.m. - 10 a.m.

Field Hockey - Women's Final (LIVE) Artistic Swimming - Team Qualifying Volleyball - Women's Semifinal (LIVE)

10 a.m. - 2:45 p.m.

Basketball - Women's Semifinal Handball - Women's Semifinal Cycling - Track Finals

2:45 pm. - 6 p.m.

Wrestling - Finals Boxing - Final & Semifinals Karate - Finals Sport Climbing - Women's Final

6 p.m. - 9 p.m.

Track & Field - Women's Marathon (LIVE)

9 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Diving - Men's Platform Semifinal (LIVE) Gymnastics - Rhythmic Group Qualifying (LIVE) Canoeing - Sprint Finals

12:30 a.m. - 2 a.m.

Volleyball - Men's Bronze Medal (LIVE)


SATURDAY, AUGUST 7
CNBC
2:00 a.m. - 5:00 a.m.

Water Polo - Women's Bronze Medal Basketball - Women's Bronze Medal (LIVE)

8 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Soccer - Men's Final Handball - Women's Bronze Medal (LIVE) Modern Pentathlon - Men's Final

12:30 a.m. - 2:00 a.m.

Water Polo - Men's Bronze Medal (LIVE) Boxing - Finals (LIVE)

GOLF
6:30 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

Golf - Women's Final Round

NBC
8:00 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.

Volleyball - Men's Final (LIVE)

10:15 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

Handball - Men's Final Water Polo - Women's Final Golf - Women's Final Round

1:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.

Gymnastics - Rhythmic Individual Final Artistic Swimming - Team Final Equestrian - Jumping Final Canoeing - Sprint Finals Beach Volleyball - Men's Final

8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Track & Field - Men's Marathon (LIVE) Water Polo - Women's Final Track & Field Women's High Jump - Final Women's 10,000m - Final Men's Javelin - Final Men's 1500m - Final Women's 4x400m - Final Men's 4x400m - Final Diving - Men's Platform Final

10:30 p.m. - 1 a.m.

Basketball - Women's Final (LIVE)

1:30 a.m. - 2:30 a.m.

Volleyball - Women's Final (LIVE)

NBCSN
2:00 a.m. - 5:00 a.m.

Handball - Women's Semifinal Volleyball - Women's Semifinal

5:00 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.

Handball - Men's Bronze Medal Cycling - Track Final

7:30 a.m. - 10 a.m.

Soccer - Men's Final (LIVE)

10 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

Canoeing - Sprint Finals Artistic Swimming - Team Final

11:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Equestrian - Jumping Final Modern Pentathlon - Men's Final Golf - Women's Final Round

3:30 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Track & Field - Women's Marathon Basketball - Men's Final

8:00 p.m. - 12:30 a.m.

Handball - Men's Final Water Polo - Women's Final Volleyball - Men's Final

12:30 a.m. - 2:00 a.m.

Beach Volleyball - Men's Final Basketball - Men's Final

OLYMPIC CHANNEL
5:45 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.

Wrestling - Finals (LIVE)

9:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Wrestling - Competition

PEACOCK
6 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Track & Field (LIVE) Women's High Jump Final Women's 10000m Final Men's Javelin Throw Final Men's 1500m Final Women's 4x400m Relay Final Men's 4x400m Relay Final

USA
2:00 a.m. - 5:00 a.m.

Volleyball - Men's Bronze Medal (LIVE) Diving - Men's Platform Final (LIVE) Water Polo - Women's Final (LIVE)

5:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.

Gymnastics - Rhythmic Individual Final Basketball - Men's Bronze Medal (LIVE) Basketball - Men's Ceremony (LIVE)

9:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Baseball - Final

12:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Handball - Men's Final Volleyball - Men's Final Karate - Finals Wrestling - Finals Boxing - Finals

6 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Track & Field - Men's Marathon (LIVE) Volleyball - Women's Bronze Medal (LIVE) Gymnastics - Rhythmic Group Final (LIVE)

11:30 p.m. - 2:00 a.m.

Cycling - Track Finals Volleyball - Women's Final (LIVE)


SUNDAY, AUGUST 8
CNBC
2 a.m. - 3 a.m.

Boxing - Finals (LIVE)

GOLF
6 a.m. - 12 a.m.

Women's Final Round

NBC
1 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Cycling - Track Finals Gymnastics - Rhythmic Group Final Handball - Women's Final Water Polo - Men's Final Volleyball - Women's Final

7 p.m. - 8 p.m.

Tokyo Gold

8 p.m. - 10:30 p.m.

Closing Ceremony

NBCSN
2 a.m. - 3:30 a.m.

Basketball - Men's Final

3:30 a.m. - 6:30 a.m.

Baseball - Final

6:30 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Soccer - Men's Final

PEACOCK
7 a.m.

Closing Ceremony

USA
2 a.m. - 7 p.m.

Volleyball - Women's Final (LIVE) Cycling - Track Finals Water Polo - Men's Final (LIVE) Handball - Women's Final Track & Field - Men's Marathon "End of Olympics" Programming

9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

Basketball - Women's Final ---

Copyright 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Trending Video