NEOSHO, Mo. — Crowder College named 578 students to the dean’s list based on spring 2019 academic achievement. To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must earn a 3.5 or higher GPA and take a minimum of 12 college credit hours. Courses must be 100 level or higher to qualify.

The following students earned placement on the list:

MISSOURI

ADRIAN: Quincy Keating. ANDERSON: Savannah Beck, Jayme Bennett, Matthew Calhoun, Richard Craig, Amanda Goddard, Jake Milleson, Madison Mitchell, Caleb Noblitt, Gabriel Noblitt, Abbigaile Reedybacon, Caitlynn Sedillos and Christopher Thomas. ASBURY: Mackenzie Hymer. AURORA: Sadie Burk, Kaysie Carr, Amber Gorman, Teagan Johnson, Kortney Juracek, Morgan Montgomery, Haydon Price, Chloe Ryan, Brett Schellen, Madelynn Schmidt and Eric Shoenberger. AVA: Kourtney Shipley. BELTON: Molly Mason. BOLIVAR: Michael Swearingin. BRANSON: Gracie Jaeger. BRONAUGH: Elisha Porter.

BUTLER: Chelsey Ketron, Sarah Long, Brooklyn Popplewell, Damien Richardson, Emily Shine and Tevin Taylor. CAPE FAIR: Katalynn Bourgeois. CARL JUNCTION: Shylo Achtenberg, Peyton Brownlee, Joncee Bruce, Christian Byron, Sean Campbell, Melissa Dedick, Makayla Donham, Phillip Hail, Courtney Hinds, Evan Hutcheson, Taylor Jones, Ruby Pelt, Tanner Provin, Kenzee Shanks, Ashley Stokes, Colby Sullivan and Alexandra Vogt. CARTERVILLE: Ashlyn Boyd and Kyle Reynolds.

CARTHAGE: Katlyn Berger, Madelynn Capps, Kaden Carter, Ashlyn Crahan, Sheila Crockford, Delmar Ellis, Jeffrey Fuentes, Delayna Gardner, Jonathan Giron Guzman, Sydney Hartless, Amanda Hull, Cammrae Johnson, Chantel Johnson, Dylan Jones, Charles Kuentzel, Kierra Lee, Mirka Merida, Keyonna Moore, Savannah Nevills, Meagan O’Dell, Christopher Perez, Carson Trent, Nicholas Wagner, Colby Watson and Angelika Zimmerling.

CASSVILLE: Katherine Akers, Abbi Atkinson, Callie Beagle, Lilly Bickford, Kaylyn Bryant, Ellie Cahalan, Sonya Carter, Savannah Clere, Trey Dalton, Stacy Delcour, Brooke Fields, Jessica Gregory, Heather Gusta, Alex Hopper, Ashlynn Howe, Kamryn Jaques, Savannah Lawrence, Natasha McCaslin, Jacqueline McIntire, Hayley Nape, Alexa Perez, Dalia Phelps, Carrigan Randles, Ashley Ray, Rachel Scott, Mattie Stephenson, Angel Suarez, Nicole Sutphin, Payton Varner, Cameron Verde, Joshua Verde, Nicole Walker, Josilyne West, Brent Whitley and Lexie Wilson. CLEVER: Derek Sopok. CRANE: Preston Naylor.

DIAMOND: Ashley Brown, Rachel Brown, Santanna Greathouse, Samuel Shaner, Erik Shaw, Kalli Sill, Alyssa Simmons and Kyndall Winkelman. DUENWEG: Carrie Christenson, Dana Gibson, Erin Martin, Catherine Rhodes and Jenifer Van Fleet. EAGLE ROCK: Joshua Clay, Emma Coenen and Bayla Osborne Linebarger. EL DORADO SPRINGS: Krista Allen, Kelsey Penn, Amethyst Wayman and Brittany Wendt. EXETER: Darrell Burns, Jammie Graves, Kerry Mattingly, Jonika Miller, John Moseley, William Noltie, Alissa Olsen, Mary Sandlin, Camille Smith and Cailyn Spears. FAIRVIEW: Connie Cannady, Amber Mason and Heath Powell.

GOLDEN CITY: Cheyenne Bishop, Roni Cifuentes and Mary Smith. GOODMAN: Christina Brashar, Ashlee Butler, James Hanke, Mason Hughes, Shanaha Miller, Elizabeth Riggins, Robin Thomas and Kassidy Wilson. GRANBY: Sidney Burnett, Ceison Clouse, Jennifer Graffis, Amanda Hawkins, Dustin Johnson, Bayli Judd, Elizabeth McGehee, Lauren Sternes, Wyatt Taylor, Amalie Venli and Cleaton Warford. GREENFIELD: Princess McCoy and Chloee Taylor. HALFWAY: Kody Agee and Sarah Drake. HUMANSVILLE: Cheston Stacy. JASPER: Colton Adams, Abigail Stephen and Veronica Wells.

JOPLIN: Mary Adcock, Tahairy Adorno Fermin, Tiffany Allen, Bobbi Arnall, Jessica Bailey, Veronica Bailey, Brecklyn Baine, Kathryn Barker, Ryan Bennett, Codey Bowman, Maxwell Broglio, Ethan Brown, Diana Bullette, Christopher Butler, Robert Butler, Ron’L Byrd, Casie Casados, Winnie Chebiwott, Moises Christiansen, Courtney Clark, Katherine Cooper, Joseph Cornett, Brittney Crouch, Geofery Currier, Tiffany DeVillers, John Dorton, William Dowell, Mystelle Dueker, Nathan Ferris, Elijah Fisk, Hayden Fox, Spencer Gibson, Jasmine Gilstrap, Regan Harwood, Cody Hignite, Micayla Hoffman, Jacob Holliday, Anna Holyfield, Konnor Howard, Thomas Hutchison, Jadeth James, Cheyenne Kellhofer, Isaac Knorpp, Chase Krohn, Gavin Lewis, Mauricio Luna, Sara Manley, Dalton Martin, Emily Morrison, Kristi Newby, Brian Patterson, Shirley Ralston Wingfield, Miguel Ramirez, Samantha Rhoades, April Riddle, Victoria Roush, Megan Rowden, Dallas Schick, Yanli Si, Ricardo Silva, Samantha Spaulding, Harley Swindell, Richard Tibbetts, Minore Tomay Trinidad, Brek Walker, Brandon Warren, Alysia Wells, Justin West, Amanda Westfall and Janene Woodruff.

KANSAS CITY: Sophia LaBarca. KEARNEY: Alexis Lowrance. LAMAR: Michaela Allen, Ali Bartlett, Kara Beshore, Macie Graves, Eleanor Lodestein, Lee Miller, Lauren Morgan, Natalie Nance, Kelli Sheat and Zachary Todd. LAMPE: Raymond Lancaster. LIBERAL: Baylee Robertson. LOMA LINDA: Dylan Londo, Andrea Scott and Tara Scott. MARTHASVILLE: Nicholas Boling. MEMPHIS: Ariel Quenneville. MILO: Stephanie Breshears and Sheena McCaine.

MONETT: Zoe Brown, Caytlin Conrad, Kennadi Erwin, Tiffany Hull, Kent Kellner, Dzabir Kerimi, Ariana Madison, Timothy Mays, Levi Miller, Kelsey Morris, Courtney Nash, Corina Rodriguez, Christopher Rush, Janeth Serrano, Shubhechhya Shrestha, Destiny Swoboda, Garrett Tharp and Ruby Vela. MOUNDVILLE: Amber Gilliland and LaDonna Ybarra. MOUNT VERNON: Hailey Brown, Sidney Carnes, Kendra Goodman, Wesley Krouse and Brooke Wendler.

NEOSHO: Timothy Baker, Jeremy Banning, Jordyn Barker, Brandon Barnes, Katelin Bauman, Joshua Bowers, Shannon Bowman, Raygan Bradley, Emily Bramlett, Krista Brashear, Vinicius Brasil Rodrigues, Collin Brougham, Mikena Brown, Skylar Brown, Bailey Buffington, Axel Camacho Dones, Igor Chignolli, Michael Chrisman, Robert Cline, Bretton Cole, Sam Collinsworth, Shelly Cooper, Evandro Da Conceicao, Rex Davis, Elizabeth Demond, Angie Denefrio, Madison Ditzler, Shelia Dossey, Cameron Dulle, Cyprien Dussenne, Jacob Fallaize, Farukh Gaibov, Santiago Garcia Isaza, Kurt Gilbert, Victor Goncalves Souza F Meneses, Benjamin Gordon, Hunter Hames, Taylor Hames, Chase Harris, Cody Harris, Makenna Higgins, Matthew Houk, Brian Ivey, Callieann Jackson, Shandria Jackson, Micha Johnson, Sydney King, Jenna Kinkade, Crystal Kocurek, Alaina Lawson, Bruno Lopes, Katelyn Lowe, Derek McCarty, Cameron McClure, Mandy Merideith, Daphne Morrow, Thong Moua, Nastasia Neier, Stephanie Noel, Hannah Outhouse, Michael Price, HaiXiao Qin, Kirby Reardon, Luis Reca, Ashley Reichert, Brant Remington, Francisco Reyes, George Richards, Gardenia Rivera, Isaac Roelfsema, Frank Romero Quispe, Joshua Saint Clair, Lydia Scott, Eli Smart, Sebastian Smeed, Shy-La Smith, Diego Soto, Morgan Spencer, Ashton Steele, Jeremiah Stutman, Tanner Swem, Joseph Tanner Beckner, Ruan Tavares, Colten Weber, Ryan Welch, Cheyenne West, Tyler Whipkey, Rylee Widener, Clint Winchester, Connie Xiong and Johnathan Zornes.

NEVADA: Quincy Allen, Anna Bourland, Dana Cavener, Kalinda Dulier, BreAnna Hinds, Robert Hoskins, Hailey Jackson, Skyler Moore, Tiffany Nikodim, Carter Simmons, Jadyn Swearingen, Keala Pomokai Wilde and Makayla Zimmerman. NIXA: Adam Privett. NOEL: Michael Franklyn, Jacob Hobbs, Taylyn Wampler and Hope Wolfe. ORONOGO: Amber Maggard and Matthew Thomason. OZARK: Lauren McClellan and Kellee Semans. PERRY: Amber Ferry. PIERCE CITY: Tiffiny Danley, Paige Lawrence, Anna Lechner, Michael Myers, Madison O’Hara, Tyler Pillstrom and Nkaujzong Yang.

PINEVILLE: Kendra Brown, Matthew Cole, Michael Foskuhl, Alexander Guadarrama, Bailey Land, Meagan Mills, Deborah Newby, Maleah Poland, Alma Sherrill and Kalee Sweeten. POWELL: Patricia Wattman. PURDY: Maycee Blake, Chance Brewer, Thomas Burch, Osvaldo Garcia, Morgan Grissom, Lina Hang, Savannah Harris, Robert Keeler and Alejandra Ramirez. RACINE: Kaden Miller. REEDS: Jasmine Garrison, Elizabeth Johnson, Christopher Lingenfelter and Devon Nordell. REEDS SPRING: Breanna Coonrod and Tammy Draper. REPUBLIC: Lora Evans. RICH HILL: Serena Duncan, Triston Hendrix and Destiny Hillier.

ROCKY COMFORT: Breyana Jacobs, Logan Moore, Megan Sanders and Malee Yang. ROLLA: Priscilla Eland. SARCOXIE: Ashley Bittick, Avery Brouillard, Emily Chance, Kisaphia Chang, Gary Harper, Jaylee Haskins, Brooke Hinkle, Kelsea Jackson, Lani Ogle and Hope Patterson. SELIGMAN: Audra Brooks and Amy Gentry. SENECA: Cheyane Brown, Kevin Cifuentes Rodriguez, Mikaylin Collette, Taylor Cook, Darla Crowder, Gerald Doss, Cory Gaines, Jacob Galbraith, Haylee Griffin, Renee Hoover, Erin Poor, Molly Seigrist, Virgil Sherwood, Christina Smith, Skyler Smith, Samual Spence and Michael Younger. SHELDON: Anna Williams.

SOUTHWEST CITY: Gabriel Cornell, Rocio Martinez and Lacee Pedersen. SPRINGFIELD: Belinda Bouma, Lydia Buck, David Goodwin, Dion Johnson, Juliane McGill and Donald Page. STARK CITY: Jasmine Nunnally. STELLA: Kristina Harpe and Sage Merritt. STOTTS CITY: Madelin Sanchez. TIFF CITY: William Shaver. TUNAS: Jesse VanMiddlesworth. VERONA: Bradley O’Neill, Stevia Pope and Luke Shoemaker. WALKER: Quinton Hays and Devon Owsley. WASHBURN: Tara Lang-Jackson and Kelsey Stringer.

WEBB CITY: Stephen Amukonyi, Shelby Christo, William Corlett, Andrea Cortes, Delanie Dickens, Gavin Gannaway, Reagan Hayes, Dayana Hernandez, Jaleigh James, Olivia Jones, Winnie Koech, Jeffrey Leslie, Parker Mason, Griffin Miller, Erin Mueggenberg, Alexandrea Pena, Damin Rich, Courtney Schmidt, Katelyn Smith, Nickelos Wolfe, Madelyn Wood and Alisha Wynne. WENTWORTH: Mariah Halstenberg, Naomi Harris and Jennifer Yang. WHEATON: Brittany Fisher and Ashly Flores. WILLARD: Nicole Riggs.

ARKANSAS

BELLA VISTA: Mackenzie Garner and Michelle Smith. BENTONVILLE: Alyssa Downey, Sarah Vrentas and Payton Wildeman. CABOT: Charles Mullins. ELKINS: Melissa Mashburn. MOUNT VERNON: Kyndal Hardy. PEA RIDGE: Raechel Mann, Ashley Thielemier and Cole Wright. ROGERS: Jennifer Burns, Julio Gomez, Courtney Kaffka and Steven Shoup. SILOAM SPRINGS: John Cook. SPRINGDALE: Taylor Barnes, Lourdes Castro, Whitney Grady, Jake McKee and Payton Patterson. SULPHUR SPRINGS: Grady Goodwin. VAN BUREN: Baylor Miles. WYNNE: Brady Taylor.

OKLAHOMA

EUCHA: Danna Blevins. FAIRLAND: Miranda Wiseley. JAY: Bobby Tanner. MIAMI: Thomas Kamumo and Kendra Langston. OKLAHOMA CITY: Jose Rodriguez Concepcion. VINITA: Cristian Mendoza. WYANDOTTE: Glen Schmidt.

MINNESOTA

REDWOOD FALLS: Kayla Balcer. SAINT PAUL: Nhia Yang.

OTHER

MOBILE, ALA.: Keith Rankin. STOCKTON, CALIF.: Andy Ha and Chai Thao. CENTENNIAL, COLO.: Jeff Gorgone. INDIANAPOLIS, IND.: Richard Costa. GALENA, KAN.: Teresa Freeman. GREENSBORO, N.C.: Keon Miller. LUBBOCK, TEXAS: Mitchel Marshall. CASPER, WYO.: Jamie Abbiatti. QUEBEC, CANADA: Samuel Chaput.

Recommended for you