Missouri Southern State University has released the dean’s list for its spring semester.

The list recognizes full-time students from Missouri Southern who earned a GPA of 3.75 or above on a 4.0 scale. Students qualified for the honor by earning the required GPA while enrolled in 12 or more hours of credit courses.

ARKANSAS

Linda M. Ashley, Michaela R. Heese, Cody A. Holman, Salma Alkhatib, Ariel N. Kallick, Devin L. Rodebaugh, Lacey M. Schofield, Caleb L. Smart, Hayley L. Hendrix, Jacquelyn N. Carter, Nathaniel F. McSpadden, Kaylie R. Savage, Haylee E. Pyburn, Alison N. Denver, Julie Harvey, Fernanda Torres, Samantha J. White, Joslin Wilson, Jeshrine Mazhil, Jennifer M. Crangle, Alice Pedraza, Claire E. Luallen, Maria E. Socha, Alex W. Wilkerson, Corinne Happersett, Fabiola Hernandez, Justin L. Kilpatrick, Raylin I. Means, Mackenzie C. Moring, Arianna L. Alvarado, Alexis A. Lopez, Chasidee L. Owens, Hannah Smithson, Zachary C. Irwin.

CALIFORNIA

Jori Hays, Riley H. Laver, Hayley M. Ward, Trevor-Jeffe K. Pulsifer.

COLORADO

Hannah G. Blevins.

ILLINOIS

Katelyn R. Daniels, Hunter N. Eckhardt, Anthony J. Heneghan, Gabe D. Fulton, Amaya A. Johns, Henry R. Kusiak, Grace E. Quiroz, Anna G. Ballard.

INDIANA

Carrine S. Kogulan.

IOWA

Kirsten D. Leisinger.

KANSAS

Altamont: Cameron L. Dodsworth.

Arma: Stefanie D. Harrison, Timothy M. Peternell.

Baxter Springs: Vance O. Asquith, Haley B. Hembree, Caitlynn R. McCoy, Brittany N. Minor, Olivia Roller, Hallie Turner.

Chanute: Mackenzie J. Tabares.

Chetopa: Jaylee D. Sanders.

Coffeyville: Jace B. Swindell.

Columbus: Taylor R. McDown.

Dearing: Evangeline J. Blackert.

Erie: Taygan B. Brant.

Fort Scott: Emily Martin, Rebekah E. Sweyko.

Fredonia: Catlynn R. Black, Brenna G. Moya.

Galena: Neo W. Brown, Savanah R. Ellis, Madeline E. Hayes, Chloe M. Lett, Kelsey L. Spence.

Girard: Ashlynn T. O’Dell.

Hays: Bailey F. Lacy.

Hutchinson: Alexandra C. Rodriguez.

Independence: David C. Hines, Lanie N. Stair, Courtney K. Taylor.

Lawrence: Banner C. Williams.

Mound Valley: Mallorie D. Keltz.

Neodesha: Julie L. Sherrod, John M. Wallace.

Nickerson: Sophie Mader.

Osawatomie: Elizabeth D. Pomatto.

Oswego: Ryann E. Sheddrick.

Overland Park: Haley J. Crane, Lily N. Motti.

Parsons: Ashlyn R. Gum.

Pittsburg: Karson J. Ballew, Alexa M. Fletcher, Austin C. Lindsey, Madison R. Nagel, Clara Rucker, Larisa Ruth, Joshua P. Rutledge, Sydnie R. Schaar, Avery M. Thomas.

Prairie Village: Daniel M. Blom.

St. Paul: Lauren M. Richenburg.

Weir: Jason Brown.

Wichita: Lauren T. Bangert, Andrew Dettwiler, Mikayla S. Hutchison, Abigail N. Jones.

MINNESOTA

Lariah L. Boone.

MISSOURI

Alba: Jesse R. Brumit.

Anderson: Maya I. Dally, Ashley S. Dorn, Marina Maldonado, Jackie C. Marshall, Alexis K. Thomas, Taylor R. Tyson, Sierra G. Wilson.

Asbury: Mackenzie J. Petersen.

Aurora: Jordan R. Bussard, Melanie L. Crider, Jared W. Evans, Zachary S. Shoemaker, Julie M. Thongsavanh.

Belton: Gracie A. Allan.

Blackwell: Sara E. Portell.

Blue Springs: Gabriel M. McClain, Ashley N. Shannon.

Bolivar: Kelie L. Henderson, Nathan L. Painter.

Boonville: Millicent J. Dorman.

Boss: Wyatt A. Asher.

Branson: Melynda Cartright.

Buffalo: Katie E. Tanksley.

Butler: Tarin S. Schrock.

Camdenton: Madeline G. Phillips.

Carl Junction: Jordyn A. Albright, Logan A. Brewster, Joshua M. Chambers, Sean M. Cullen, Lauren E. Emanuel, Taitym Franklin, Edith G. Gonzalez, Stormy M. Grindstaff, Jillian P. Hackney, Vrindavani P. Hammond, Jaycee L. Henderson, Keri R. Klein, Izabella M. Larson, Taylor R. Lewis, Adyson M. Lyon, Hayden K. Massey, Sarah B. Massey, Heather N. Peterson, Ashlyn C. Pope, Charity D. Prauser, Madison K. Soetaert, Sarah E. Spencer, Ashley M. Stokes, Mallory Tate, Garret L. Taylor, Gage E. Thomas, Jesse R. Tobolski, Catherine G. Whelan.

Carterville: Candacy R. Fifer, Jacob F. Goodman, Marissa B. Harding.

Carthage: Levi J. Adams, Esmeralda Alberto, Marady Anderson, Candice J. Baldridge, Tyler C. Bellairs, Cassandra A. Bernath, Alexis A. Black, Jessica R. Blankenship, Elizabeth Boicu, Kayla E. Braden, Liana C. Bothman, Kaden M. Carter, Madelynn Capps, Evan A. Clay, Sheila R. Crockford, David S. Cropper, Mikali D. Cutbirth, Lucas Dickerson, Kelly R. Dockery, Jessica A. Duncan, Delayna L. Gardner, Sydney M. Hartless, Abby M. Hazlett, Jennifer D. Hinojoza, Robert D. Hole, Stormi D. Hughes, Autumn L. Hulderman, Amanda E. Johnson, Cammrae G. Johnson, Emily A. Lane, Jazuri M. Lopez, Haven E. Lown, Indira R. Madrigal, Vitelia R. Madrigal, Mikayla H. Marciniak, Grace E. Maples, Sadie E. Maples, Joseph H. Mitchell, Jelica D. Montelongo, Austin J. Musche, Kelsey M. Ordonez, Eric P. Ortega, Ericka M. Taylor, Paola G. Trujillo, Cathy Wadkins, Nicholas D. Wagner, Eryn Wagoner, Carrie E. Wallace, Jaben R. Parnell, Hallie C. Patrick, Sydney F. Peters, Dylan G. Smith, Sheri L. Williams.

Cassville: Erika J. Aguirre, Lindsey E. Halterman.

Columbia: Jordan L. Banker, Hannah F. Moon, Ojurere I. Shonekan.

De Soto: Emma G. Daniels, Logan C. Sisson.

Diamond: Katelyn M. Atkinson, Kylie P. Atkinson, Jacob C. Burdick, Dyllan M. Burt, Tina D. Dudley, Abigail P. Harrold, Darin J. Hays, Garrett Jack, Lia-Boa Y. Lee, Annie N. Strickling, Guy S. Thomlinson, Emily M. Valdez.

Dixon: Cassidy R. Weathers.

Duenweg: Rebecca A. Ayres, Riley H. Ingram, Erin S. Martin, Katlyn A. Miller.

El Dorado Springs: Andrew W. Coquillette, Bailey D. Tyler, Christopher D. Young, Jenna J. Watkins.

Elk Creek: Ty Albrecht.

Fair Grove: Darin A. Oplotnik, David B. Oplotnik.

Farmington: Kaylee R. Wooldridge.

Fenton: Kamryn M. Graff, Uyentam T. Nguyen, William J. Williams.

Florissant: Riley M. Vickrey.

Garden City: Abigail M. Atkin, Peyton M. Guess.

Gladstone: Erin Kline.

Golden City: Erica L. Schnelle.

Goodman: Melissa Harris, Elizabeth A. Williams.

Granby: Hannah R. Prewett, Madalyn Richardson, Makenzie H. Siler, Melody L. Xiong, William M. Xiong, Pachia Yang.

Greenfield: Kayla R. Garcia.

Greenwood: Micalah H. Lilly.

Harrisonville: Mattison R. Julian, Jordan D. Shore.

Hillsboro: Tiffany L. Warner.

Holden: Alice M. Evans.

House Springs: Kevin L. Koester.

Independence: Trevaughn D. Sisco.

Jasper: Megan O. Fisher, Christopher J. Kolbeck, Brianna Simpson.

Jefferson City: Amie M. Henson, Abigale R. Hoelscher.

Joplin: Brennan M. Adams, Alexandre A. Alekhine, Lauren D. Allen, Kassandra A. Ambrosius, Simran A. Anis, Donald E. Archer, Lawrence J. Asistido, Loran M. Atnip, Daniel B. Babcock, Emma K. Bailey, Madalene P. Bailey, Sierra Ball, Charity R. Barwick, Blake Battaglia, Kayley Baumhover, Mattie M. Beard, Katelan J. Beckett, Meredith J. Belrose, Joshua R. Bennett, Madison T. Bennett, Christopher J. Bennish, Brooks-Elizabeth Billings, Amos W. Bindel, David M. Bird, Andrew P. Blair, Peter J. Bledsoe, Asa M. Borup, Jack H. Borup, Tyler C. Boyer, Kareesha J. Boyington, Johni-Marie J. Breeze, Josiah C. Breeze, Abby L. Brower, Emily V. Brown, Agustus J. Bradbury, Ivry S. Bratton, Kathriann G. Brown, Diana L. Bullette, Savannah R. Burch, Alexandria G. Burr, Kimberlynn A. Burr, Dakota H. Burrow, Segren N. Cagle, Shawn T. Calhoun, Jared Carper, Emilia J. Carr, Brenna Campbell, Keaton A. Campbell, Madison R. Casey, Dayle G. Chasten, Conalee C. Churchwell, Juan C. Clausen, Sarah Clements, Vicente E. Clemons, Allison E. Cloyd, Natasha B. Cloyd, Rebecca D. Collins, Brock M. Conklin, Mckenna M. Copher, Gabe D. Cravens, Karson M. Culver, Torri L. Davis, Allyson F. Day, Andrea D. Day, Jasmine Deckard, Tate M. Dennis, Dhruv S. Dhar, Alyssa J. Diaz, Audrey G. Dieckhoff, Irmarie Dolz-Maldonado, Gabbie C. Emmert, Jenteal R. Engberg, Macie J. Engleman, Daniel A. Estep, Alex J. Etter, Catherine L. Evenson, Gage T. Fair, Mason C. Fox, Britney M. Free, Emily D. Garcia, Solomon A. Garcia, Emilia A. Garren, Dylan T. Gasche, Kaycie A. Gibson, Nevaeh R. Gilstrap, Rachael M. Gopalakrishnan, Alex Gonzalez, Caitlin E. Good, Zackary M. Goswick, Dina C. Grooms, Jesse R. Grooms, Katelynn R. Guess, Melissa A. Gurley, Trevor Hailey, Sean M. Harrison, Sarah C. Haskins, Lucas D. Hatfield, Makayla A. Henson, Trisha M. Hickey, Hadley G. Hicklin, Grace E. Hughes, Sidnie Hurst, Drew P. Irwin, Morgan M. Irwin, Mason W. Kleinsorge, Matthew Kriegar, Tynika L. Jackson, Alea R. Jackson, Pearson J. James, Caeli E. Johnson, Claire L. Johnson, Rachel E. Johnson, Taylor F. Jones, Matthew R. Self Jones, Carissa L. Jordan, Madelyn M. Lambert, Narissa S. Lamont, Aaron C. Lee, Marlee J. Lett, Norman K. Lewis, Juneau I. Lopez, Mauricio J. Luna, Sara A. Manley, Bailey A. McBride-Lee, Mia N. McFerron, Joseph P. McGuire, Charles T. Miller, Hope K. Moran, Myranda E. Morse, Malakai Mounce, Jack E. Myers, Josiah A. Nichols, Brandon Ocheltree, Gia B. Oberley, Matthew Olds, Alyssa L. Owens, Daniel J. Painter, Dawn J. Pannell, Laura E. Parker, Grace S. Parrott, Lynnlee A. Parrott, Nicole J. Payden, Brennae J. Perkins, Hunter R. Perkins, Carolyn Plassman, Taylor S. Plumb, Trinity L. Poynter, Allison A. Price, Aspen R. Read, Elizabeth E. Reaves, Michael J. Rivera, Bethany G. Roberts, Jack J. Roberts, Gabrielle F. Robinson, Olivia S. Rogers, Rachel T. Rodriguez, Ryan J. Riddle, Alexandra M. Savage, Tatum C. Schultz, Bailey N. Sharp, Sarah E. Silvey, Hannah M. Silvey, Kaitlyn M. Sisseck, Tiffani I. Sockwell, Maryah A. Solis, Allison M. Sportsman, Hailey L. Stamper, Alexander P. Stapleman, Alexa R. Stauffer, Nicholas J. Staus, Katherine N. Sturgis, Sarah P. Thompson, Giang T. Tran, Charis Trusty, Ashtyn R. Tubaugh, Trevor R. Turner, Hunter R. VanValkenburg, Vanessa L. Vaughan, Quentin T. Virden, Kaitlin M. Wagner, Kevin E. Webb, Ciera S. West, Michaela A. West, Chelsea M. White, Emma M. Willerton, Simon M. Williams, Joshua P. Williams, Tabitha L. Wilson, Kaila R. Winn, Gabe A. Wooden, Alyssa B. Wright, Logan R. Yates, Alicia K. Zustiak.

Kansas City: Miki G. DeHaven, Rajae N. Hazziez, Bradley M. Willis.

Kearney: Sydnee A. Svejda.

Labadie: Grace E. Toelke.

Lake St. Louis: Braden Pearce.

Lamar: Zephre C. Green, Patricia K. Griffitt, Amara L. Lee, Thomas J. Mayfield, Shelly M. Muncy, Terra F. Stevens, Destiny A. Stewart.

Lebanon: Reagan N. Fowler, Kalissa E. Taylor.

Lee’s Summit: Malia Myers, Jacob A. Ward.

Liberal: Jessica K. Baldridge, Colten B. Slinker.

Loma Linda: Charles H. Adams, Margaret E. Moore.

Marionville: Elena N. Rodgers.

Marshfield: Emily L. Whitehurst.

Maryville: Laney M. Graham.

Miller: Dawlton T. Pittman.

Monett: Jedd M. Anderson, Brice P. Endicott, Connor J. Henry, Megan R. Hibbard, Shelby K. Kuhnert, Chandler A. Orwig, Hailey N. Pappas, Layne E. Skiles, Jordan Withnell, Ruby Vela.

Mount Vernon: Brooklyn G. Duncan , Hailey Paulsen, Abby G. Rinker, Kyler L. Shoff, Amanda l. Solak, Michael J. Solak, Skylar A. Thompson, Lebreska C. Wilson.

Neelyville: Chelsea B. Petty.

Neosho: Justin T. Baker, Katelin N. Bauman, Emily A. Bramlett, Dalton C. Cobb, Victoria R. Cobb, Ben Cook, Teresa L. Deardorff, Rebecca L. Duggar, Madelyn J. Enlow, Derek A. Ferguson, Devin L. Flynn, Madison E. Flynn, Tori D. Frazier, Benjamin Gordon, Hunter R. Hames, Chelsea D. King, Hanna J. Lett, Katelyn D. Lett, Brayton J. Link, Shane O. Nelson, Amon L. Oliver, Brent G. Olson, Audrey M. Paige, Ashley M. Pollock, Christopher S. Pooler, Kirby R. Reardon, Leah G. Reed, Ryan M. Welch, Pedro M. Zepeda.

Nevada: Cedric Clark, Joshua R. Mullin.

Nixa: Samantha J. Hargis, Carson H. Neal, Payton E. Wells.

Noel: Kathlee Y. Medina, Ana E. Sanchez Rosales.

Oak Grove: Corinne J. Gould-Cleveland.

O’Fallon: Blake P. McPhee.

Oronogo: Kasey A. Jahr, Kayleigh M. Sewell, Stacey A. Struble.

Osceola: Nathan R. Piccoli.

Owensville: Bryan M. Candrl.

Ozark: Angela R. Jensen, Keegan C. Strahl.

Peculiar: Cheyenne Boos.

Pevely: Austin J. Prince.

Pierce City: Madisonann A. Hood, Madison J. Mayes, Ivy K. Wright.

Pineville: Maleah A. Poland, Jon S. Walker.

Plato: Cassidy Hunter.

Poplar Bluff: Emma L. Hayes.

Portageville: Shania A. Hardin.

Pottersville: Kasey Bonham.

Protem: Mikayla N. Kiest.

Purdy: Mary M. Schad.

Raymore: Emily M. Purnell.

Reeds: Adria L. Garrison, Haydon R. Kisling.

Richards: Erica M. Craig.

Rogersville: Hayden L. Tinker.

Rushville: Marissa Baugh.

St. Charles: Elizabeth A. Hermann, Charlton A. Watson.

St. James: April Pointer.

St. Joseph: Hunter C. Sidwell.

St. Louis: Aabri’Ana L. Johnson, Sanjana S. Tatikonda, Nicholas M. Williams, Kyle L. Younge, Joseph S. Zarrick.

St. Robert: Brittney E. Place.

Sarcoxie: Nathanael G. Baldwin, Aubrey L. Carr, Kobe J. Kisling, Robert S. Logue, Devon L. Middleton, Ashleigh M. Sommer.

Sedalia: Ryan J. Rohr.

Seligman: Trevor W. Sneed.

Seneca: Madison A. Dunbar, Hayden R. Heikkila, Courtney McNary, Claire D. Miller, Olivia M. Moser, Levi T. Spence, Aaron C. Storrs, Bailey N. Sullivan, Emily A. Turley.

Seymour: Madison L. Barlow.

Smithville: Alexandria T. Carr, Delaney K. Hirst.

Springfield: Brooke Crawford, Maya M. Greenquist, Bryant J. Heckart, Matthew Keller, Emily Laughlin, Carrie J. Smith, Katelynn D. Stewart.

Stark City: Jessica Morrison.

Stockton: Joseph P. Amundson, Atira N. Guetzkow, Joshua G. Nelson, Alexander J. Wheeler.

Stotts City: Kendra E. Tackett.

Tuscumbia: Abigail R. Atkin.

Verona: Noel J. French.

Versailles: Kaytlynn A. Korn.

Walker: Devon E. Owsley.

Washburn: Kendra N. Outhouse, Emily N. Snyder.

Webb City: Javier E. Acosta, Brittney N. Brogan, Gracyn A. Budd, Brooklyn N. Cady, Quincie L. Capron, Jessica M. Carmona, Caylen N. Cowdin, Nathaniel Cunningham, Douglas P. Dicharry, Stephen W. Dixon, Gavin M. Gannaway, Jenna N. Gardner, Addyson M. Greek, Alex Gomez, Mackenzie L. Hansen, Reagan N. Hayes, Dayana Hernandez, Stephanie M. Herring, Bradly Hershey, Kevin A. Hinojoza, Marissa L. Holzrichter, Jordan N. Horine, Andrea N. Huckabay, Kaylie F. Hulette, Alexandra N. Jones, Shyla R. Levens, Makenna J. Lewis, Shelby N. Lortz, Natalee M. Lown, Tierney R. McFarland, Daniel E. Mendoza, Carson Milar, Addison T. Miller, Alexandra R. Miller, Emma G. Nordstrom, Carson E. Oliver, Claire J. Owen, Alexandra K. Parker, Garritt S. Pearish, Nayton J. Pinion, Justin Pitzer, Noah J. Pool, Hannah E. Reed, Matthew R. Reynolds, Kim A. Richardson, Jenalee R. Robbins, Peyton S. Rogers, Angel F. Cortes Sierra, Grace C. Sitton, Cana Sluder, Sean A. Sluder, Garrett A. Smith, Katelyn L. Smith, Talyn S. Smith, Emileigh G. Snyder, Alex K. Tackett, Andrea M. Tackett, Kylie R. Wilhelm, Sierra J. Witzman, Schuyler P. Winn.

Wentworth: Elizabeth N. Robinson, Cheyenne Salazar.

West Plains: Philip T. Sheridan.

Wheaton: Ashly M. Flores.

NORTH CAROLINA

Evangeli R. Sweet.

OHIO

Katelin E. Leblanc.

OKLAHOMA

Afton: Brieanna K. Anderson, Kennedy M. Martins, Megan N. Tramel.

Bartlesville: Hadley J. Davis, Chloe N. Maye.

Chouteau: Sydney A. Griffin.

Fairland: Joseph T. Adams, Kristi R. Roach, Kiyah J. Sisco.

Grove: Lillias R. Helt, Katrina A. Pontillas.

Jenks: Morgan R. Brightwell.

Mannford: Colby R. Jerome.

Miami: Rick G. Brewer, Kristine A. Castillo, Halle E. Coombes, Summer L. Crowder, Baylee N. Harding, Samantha L. Martin, Amanda J. Morton.

Muskogee: Grant C. Sikes.

Owasso: Robert L. Humphrey.

Quapaw: Jason R. Dixon, Anna M. Wieneke.

Vinita: Rachel L. Miller.

Wyandotte: Grace E. Johnson.

SOUTH CAROLINA

Katelyn D. Castro.

TENNESSEE

Lanea M. Wallace, Gavin K. Makeeff.

TEXAS

Julianna S. Washka, Gannon C. Tiller, Josephine K. Landwehr, Sanjana Mazumdar, Syeda I. Mustafa, Nitin V. Potturi, Kevin C. Krishnan, Matthew W. Griffin, Luke D. Taggart.

VIRGINIA

Premsai A. Mohan.

WISCONSIN

Elena M. Durocher.

INTERNATIONAL

Chiara Sbravatti Cotrim, Kevah A. Donovan, Meredeth Samudio Pasaran, Vanessa L. Dolce, Mohnish Govardhan, Elena Bisotto, Ayomikun V. Adeyeri, Zahra F. Alsaffar, Shoinbek G. Shoinbekov, Seng Thao, Ahmed Abdoccca.

Trending Video